Dublin
01 524 1338
Cork
021 242 9691

Privacy Policy

DCM Learning is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the DCMLearning.ie website and governs data collection and usage. DCM Learning respect your rights to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Collection of your personal information

DCM Learning retains two types of information:

1. "Personal Data" - This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

2. "Non-Personal Data" - Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your information

1. "Personal Data" - We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes: (a) to provide you with the details for services that your requested; (b) to contact you if required in connection with your query or to respond to any communications you might send us; (c) to inform you of other services available

2. "Non-Personal Data" - We us the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Disclosure of information to third parties

DCM Learning does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. DCM Learning may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, DCM Learning may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to DCM Learning, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

DCM Learning does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent. DCM Learning secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. DCM Learning secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting personal data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us at info@dcmlearning.ie.

Changes to the website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with DCM Learning, please contact us!

Some of the Information You'll
Find in this Brochure

  • Full Details of the Course Content
  • Full Details of the Course Content
  • Full Details of the Course Content
  • Full Details of the Course Content
  • Full Details of the Course Content

Download

Ask Anything? Get an Answer Instantly!




Get Answers

on the Course Today and Our Team will Call You to Confirm Your Place

Privacy Policy

How can we help?

Thanks for getting in touch.

All of our team are currently busy with customers, so please leave your email address and we will get back to you within 10 minutes.

We promise :)